No rebalance in our record yet
Our record for IMOM starts Nov 2. This fund trades on a schedule, so most days nothing changes; we report each rebalance when it shows up.
Alpha Architect / IMOM
IMOM · Intl Quant Momentum · as of close Nov 3, 2026
Largest positions: TEVA IT (2.4%), SIGN SW (2.4%), TRMDA DC (2.4%). The top five longs are 12% of the fund.
Our record for IMOM starts Nov 2. This fund trades on a schedule, so most days nothing changes; we report each rebalance when it shows up.
Trades are measured from share counts per fund share, so moves caused only by price changes, or by money flowing in and out of the fund, are left out.
The chart starts once we have five trading days for IMOM. Our daily record starts Nov 2, 2026.
Bar: today. Dark mark: 4 weeks ago.
| None in this window. |
Click a column to sort.
| Ticker | Name | Sector / asset class | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEVA IT | Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | Health Care | 2.41% |
| SIGN SW | SIG Group AG | Consumer Discretionary | 2.40% |
| TRMDA DC | Torm PLC | Energy | 2.37% |
| FRO | Frontline PLC | Energy | 2.26% |
| WOW AU | Woolworths Group Ltd | Consumer Staples | 2.25% |
| 9147 JP | Nippon Express Holdings Inc | Industrials | 2.24% |
| TASE IT | Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd | Financials | 2.22% |
| VWS DC | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | Industrials | 2.22% |
| OPCE IT | OPC Energy Ltd | Utilities | 2.21% |
| REP SM | Repsol SA | Energy | 2.20% |
| DORL IT | Doral Group Renewable Energy Resources L | Utilities | 2.19% |
| HAUTO NO | Hoegh Autoliners ASA | Industrials | 2.18% |
| SSABB SS | Ssab AB | Materials | 2.13% |
| HOT GR | Hochtief AG | Industrials | 2.11% |
| RWE GR | Rwe AG | Utilities | 2.09% |
| 5333 JP | NGK Corp | Industrials | 2.09% |
| ENLT IT | Enlight Renewable Energy Ltd | Utilities | 2.06% |
| BHP AU | BHP Group Ltd | Materials | 2.04% |
| MAERSKB DC | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | Industrials | 2.03% |
| GLEN LN | Glencore PLC | Materials | 2.03% |
| MGOR IT | Mega Or Holdings Ltd | Real Estate | 1.97% |
| ABN NA | ABN AMRO Bank NV | Financials | 1.97% |
| PHOE IT | Phoenix Financial Ltd | Financials | 1.96% |
| MMHD IT | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | Financials | 1.96% |
| CDA AU | Codan Ltd | Information Technology | 1.96% |
| 8331 JP | Chiba Bank Ltd/The | Financials | 1.95% |
| AIXA GR | Aixtron SE | Information Technology | 1.94% |
| CLIS IT | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Financials | 1.94% |
| RIO AU | Rio Tinto Ltd | Materials | 1.94% |
| HARL IT | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial | Financials | 1.94% |
| 6856 JP | Horiba Ltd | Information Technology | 1.94% |
| 6971 JP | Kyocera Corp | Industrials | 1.93% |
| 7182 JP | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | Financials | 1.93% |
| IFX GR | Infineon Technologies AG | Information Technology | 1.92% |
| 7186 JP | Yokohama Financial Group Inc | Financials | 1.92% |
| VEA AU | Viva Energy Group Ltd | Energy | 1.89% |
| BG AV | BAWAG Group AG | Financials | 1.89% |
| S32 AU | South32 Ltd | Materials | 1.87% |
| TIGO | Millicom International Cellular SA | Communication Services | 1.87% |
| VACN SW | VAT Group AG | Industrials | 1.86% |
| BBVA SM | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya | Financials | 1.85% |
| 6752 JP | Panasonic Holdings Corp | Information Technology | 1.85% |
| NESTE FH | Neste Oyj | Energy | 1.82% |
| AMP AU | AMP Ltd | Financials | 1.81% |
| MGDL IT | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Lt | Financials | 1.80% |
| NDA GR | Aurubis AG | Industrials | 1.77% |
| AKER NO | Aker ASA | Industrials | 1.77% |
| 6754 JP | Anritsu Corp | Information Technology | 1.72% |
| 6963 JP | Rohm Co Ltd | Information Technology | 1.58% |
| 522 HK | ASMPT Ltd | Information Technology | 1.37% |
We use cookies for analytics and advertising. You can accept or decline non-essential cookies.